Here is a preview of this week's events for Interboro School District, April 20 - April 26
MONDAY
April 20, 2020
3:30 PM | Softball: Girls Middle school @ Springfield Middle School @ E.T. Richardson | ||
3:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Middle school @ Germantown Academy @ Germantown Academy |
TUESDAY
April 21, 2020
3:45 PM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity @ Chichester High School @ Chichester High School Stadium | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity @ Academy Park High School @ Academy Park High School | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Academy Park High School @ Interboro High School Field 1 | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity @ Academy Park High School @ TBD | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Academy Park High School @ Interboro High School | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. Spring-Ford High School @ South Avenue Complex | ||
5:15 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Spring-Ford High School @ TBD |
WEDNESDAY
April 22, 2020
3:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Middle school Vs. Academy Park Middle School @ Manor Field-Tinicum (291/420) | ||
3:30 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Pope John Paul II @ Hillcrest Avenue Field | ||
3:30 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Pope John Paul II @ Witmer field | ||
3:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Middle school Vs. Arcola Intermediate School @ Manor Field-Tinicum (291/420) |
THURSDAY
April 23, 2020
3:30 PM | Softball: Girls Middle school @ Germantown Academy @ Germantown Academy | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Chichester High School @ TBD | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Chester High School @ Chester Athletic Complex | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Chichester High School @ Interboro High School | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Pope John Paul II @ Pope John Paul II High School | ||
5:15 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity @ Pope John Paul II @ TBD |
FRIDAY
April 24, 2020
No events happening SATURDAY
April 25, 2020
10:00 AM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity @ Sun Valley HS/Northley MS @ Sun Valley Athletic Stadium | ||
11:30 AM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Sun Valley HS/Northley MS @ Sun Valley Athletic Stadium | ||
1:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ Sun Valley HS/Northley MS @ Sun Valley Athletic Stadium | ||
3:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ Sun Valley HS/Northley MS @ Sun Valley Athletic Stadium | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity @ Monsignor Bonner & Arch. Prendergast High School @ Bonner/Prendergast Field | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity @ Monsignor Bonner & Arch. Prendergast High School @ TBD |